Ho Wood Essential Oil. 

Latin Name: Cinnamomum Camphora Var. Glavescens. 
Part of Plant Used: Wood. 
Source: China. 
Extraction Method: Steam Distillation. 

 

Ho Wood is one of the most potent sources of naturally occurring linalol found in any steam distilled essential oil. Aromatically, Ho Wood Essential Oil is a beautifully fragrant wood oil.

Emotionally, given its linalol content, Ho Wood Essential Oil is a "peaceful" oil. It is calming and is a good choice when needing to relax or unwind. 

 

The high amount of natural linalool in Ho Wood oil has wide aromatherapy benefits, such as an aid for insomnia, antidepressant, immune stimulant and helps generate new cell growth. This makes Ho Wood particularly interesting for anti-ageing and mature skincare blends. Its aroma is especially pleasing and calming when diffused for insomnia. 

 

PLEASE NOTE: This essential oil is for external use ONLY. 

 

Buy here online or in our Crystal Shop in Paphos, Cyprus. 

Ho Wood Essential Oil 10ml

SKU: 41363
€7.95Price
  • PLEASE NOTE:

    FREE shipping throughout the Republic of Cyprus for orders over €50

    For orders under €50 the shipping cost through (Cyprus registered post) is €2.50

    For orders outside the Republic of Cyprus, please contact us.

Address: Shops 3, Tombs of the Kings road No.15, 8046, Paphos, Cyprus

Mobile: (00357) 99447312  (Also Whatsapp & Viber)     Email: crystalshopcyprus@gmail.com

Returns Policy   |   Terms and Conditions    |   Privacy Policy

  • Wix Facebook page
  • Twitter Social Icon
  • Instagram
  • Trip Advisor Social Icon

© 2018 by M.S.Black Velvet Pub LTD